Skip to content

7 Tenth StBarnegat, NJ 08005

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$147,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2019

Property Information

Block97
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBarnegat Twp
Tax Map Page57

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF/1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningRM
Sq Footage1,448
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
48%
Improvement Value:$108,500
52%
Total Assessment$210,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,267+2.3%
2024$6,128+3.8%
2023$5,902+0.5%
2022$5,875+1.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
Sq Ft1,448DeedBook 17589, Page 1680Recorded8/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-018183-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$30,240
DeedBook 3410, Page 138

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974