Skip to content

253 Osborne AvePoint Pleasant Beach, NJ 08742

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$505,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 23, 2002

Property Information

Block2
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBay Head Boro
Tax Map Page1

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-50
Sq Footage2,282
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$425,700
57%
Improvement Value:$317,700
43%
Total Assessment$743,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,508+4.0%
2024$7,218+10.6%
2023$6,527+0.2%
2022$6,512+3.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-014603-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$505,000
DeedBook 10900, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987