Skip to content

141 Taft Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$168,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 24, 2013

Property Information

Block1052
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,370
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,500
53%
Improvement Value:$102,500
47%
Total Assessment$218,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,690+5.4%
2024$5,400+3.6%
2023$5,210+1.3%
2022$5,143+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$168,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,370DeedBook 15728, Page 1129Recorded1/16/2014

Foreclosure Case F-052917-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$304,000
DeedBook 12760, Page 162

Property Sale

Sale
$99,000
DeedBook 5474, Page 562

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953