Skip to content

103 Roosevelt Dr.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 21, 2013

Property Information

Block1052
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page55.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,428
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$115,500
52%
Improvement Value:$107,500
48%
Total Assessment$223,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,820+5.4%
2024$5,524+3.6%
2023$5,330+1.3%
2022$5,261+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029153-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 15639, Page 1806Recorded9/16/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954