Skip to content

398 Godfrey Lake DrBrick, NJ 08724

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2020

Property Information

Block1245
Lot172
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page64.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,328
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,400
52%
Improvement Value:$116,700
48%
Total Assessment$243,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,357+5.2%
2024$6,043+3.5%
2023$5,842+1.4%
2022$5,761+1.9%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,328DeedBook 17759, Page 1075Recorded1/22/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000215-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-031198-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$263,000
DeedBook 12549, Page 1198

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 11764, Page 375

Property Sale

Sale
$108,500
DeedBook 5360, Page 439

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$10,000
DeedBook 5124, Page 62