Skip to content

486 Pinecroft Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2018

Property Information

Block137
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page16.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage712
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,600
56%
Improvement Value:$106,900
44%
Total Assessment$240,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,212+5.2%
2024$5,904+3.5%
2023$5,705+27.1%
2022$4,490+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft712DeedBook 17252, Page 610Recorded9/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011433-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000
DeedBook 15051, Page 1917

Foreclosure Case F-001189-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 13090, Page 1626

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$159,000
DeedBook 11512, Page 1773

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930