Skip to content

88 Woodland Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 2, 2013

Property Information

Block299
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page24.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,088
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$127,100
59%
Improvement Value:$89,900
41%
Total Assessment$217,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,605+5.2%
2024$5,327+3.5%
2023$5,147+1.3%
2022$5,082+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,088DeedBook 15608, Page 27Recorded8/8/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 15250, Page 1462

Foreclosure Case F-008799-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 11274, Page 1407

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$75,000
DeedBook 5479, Page 876

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945