Skip to content

214 Heron Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 20, 2023

Property Information

Block351
Lot274
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page29.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,348
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,000
48%
Improvement Value:$138,400
52%
Total Assessment$268,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,933+5.2%
2024$6,589+5.4%
2023$6,250+1.3%
2022$6,171+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,348DeedBook 19071, Page 763Recorded6/20/2022

Foreclosure Case F-005829-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015707-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$294,500
DeedBook 13800, Page 1342

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$114,500
DeedBook 5198, Page 621

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972