Skip to content

478 Community Dr.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1991

Last Sale Price
$265,500
Last Sale Date
Jun 28, 2022

Property Information

Block567
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$108,000
52%
Improvement Value:$97,900
48%
Total Assessment$205,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,318+5.2%
2024$5,055+3.5%
2023$4,884+1.3%
2022$4,822+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$265,500
Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 19112, Page 756Recorded7/26/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 17726, Page 1672Recorded12/20/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005991-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009208-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$97,500
DeedBook 5039, Page 545

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,900
DeedBook 4890, Page 989

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1991