Skip to content

32 Pinehurst Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$249,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2019

Property Information

Block617
Lot89
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,104
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
65%
Improvement Value:$61,100
35%
Total Assessment$174,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,471+5.2%
2024$4,250+3.5%
2023$4,106+1.3%
2022$4,054+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000
Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 17559, Page 1168Recorded8/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,104DeedBook 17222, Page 1658Recorded8/28/2018

Foreclosure Case F-017675-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$199,000
DeedBook 12512, Page 1967

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950