Skip to content

94 Metedeconk Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$185,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2015

Property Information

Block619
Lot69
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage1,264
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$113,000
51%
Improvement Value:$109,300
49%
Total Assessment$222,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,742+5.2%
2024$5,457+3.5%
2023$5,273+1.3%
2022$5,206+1.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,264DeedBook 16270, Page 1064Recorded12/18/2015

Foreclosure Case F-034279-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$265,000
DeedBook 12751, Page 597

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 10520, Page 90

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 5534, Page 553

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940