Skip to content

42 Liverpool Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 30, 2021

Property Information

Block640
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.3

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR7.5
Sq Footage820
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$107,000
63%
Improvement Value:$62,800
37%
Total Assessment$169,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,386+5.2%
2024$4,169+3.5%
2023$4,028+1.3%
2022$3,977+1.6%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000
Sq Ft820DeedBook 17716, Page 1843Recorded12/12/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft820DeedBook 17501, Page 818Recorded6/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016665-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$220,000
DeedBook 13893, Page 949

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 12033, Page 1886

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$77,000
DeedBook 5641, Page 923

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955