Skip to content

775 Sterling Ave.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 14, 2022

Property Information

Block668
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page36.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SCB
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,209
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,600
59%
Improvement Value:$71,500
41%
Total Assessment$174,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,497+5.2%
2024$4,274+3.5%
2023$4,130+1.3%
2022$4,077-7.9%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-010099-20

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$89,814

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,209DeedBook 17180, Page 1137Recorded7/19/2018

Foreclosure Case F-035049-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-063595-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$238,000
DeedBook 13247, Page 1511

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000
DeedBook 11494, Page 1864

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950