Skip to content

1 Gale Rd.Brick, NJ 08723

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2024

Property Information

Block72
Lot144
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page13.1

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionA-1SF 1314
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage1,314
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$129,800
50%
Improvement Value:$130,600
50%
Total Assessment$260,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,726+21.0%
2024$5,558+3.5%
2023$5,370+1.3%
2022$5,302+1.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000
Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 19801, Page 364Recorded9/25/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft1,314DeedBook 19440, Page 1088Recorded7/25/2023

Foreclosure Case F-029004-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 10779, Page 240

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940