Skip to content

1464 Leah Ct.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$380,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2020

Property Information

Block786
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page44.1

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage3,056
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$133,900
32%
Improvement Value:$281,100
68%
Total Assessment$415,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,832+5.4%
2024$10,280+3.6%
2023$9,919+1.3%
2022$9,790+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,056DeedBook 18038, Page 1196Recorded9/3/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017423-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$369,000
DeedBook 11393, Page 1487

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990