Skip to content

1500 Green Grove Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$552,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2024

Property Information

Block792
Lot14
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page44.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,730
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$130,400
45%
Improvement Value:$159,300
55%
Total Assessment$289,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,561+5.4%
2024$7,176+3.6%
2023$6,924+1.3%
2022$6,834+1.7%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$552,000
Sq Ft1,730DeedBook 19823, Page 944Recorded10/21/2024

Foreclosure Case F-049765-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 12164, Page 996

Property Sale

Sale
$144,000
DeedBook 5523, Page 408

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 5075, Page 71

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987