Skip to content

1558 Forge Pond Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$178,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2019

Property Information

Block819
Lot18
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page45.2

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage660
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$117,200
77%
Improvement Value:$35,200
23%
Total Assessment$152,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,978+5.4%
2024$3,775+3.6%
2023$3,642+1.3%
2022$3,595+1.7%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$178,500
Sq Ft660DeedBook 17712, Page 296Recorded12/10/2019

Foreclosure Case F-027647-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-050259-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$239,850
DeedBook 13645, Page 1378

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,900
DeedBook 5407, Page 835

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940