Skip to content

569 Princeton Ave.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$785,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 10, 2004

Property Information

Block924
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page51.2

Building Details

Building Class19
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR5
Sq Footage3,087
Acreage0.24

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$687,800
63%
Improvement Value:$398,400
37%
Total Assessment$1,086,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$28,350+5.4%
2024$26,905+3.6%
2023$25,960+1.3%
2022$25,623+1.7%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031757-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$785,000
DeedBook 12266, Page 678