Skip to content

678 Carroll Fox Rd.Brick, NJ 08724

Built 1950
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 3, 2019

Property Information

Block986
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityBrick Twp
Tax Map Page53.2

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR10
Sq Footage2,819
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$160,800
45%
Improvement Value:$198,100
55%
Total Assessment$358,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,367+5.4%
2024$8,890+3.6%
2023$8,578+1.3%
2022$8,466+1.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006529-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #CH 780642Sale Date4/28/2026

Foreclosure Case F-029011-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$292,000
DeedBook 14880, Page 1463

Property Sale

Sale
$214,900
DeedBook 10337, Page 1910

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950