Skip to content

15 Shorecrest DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$461,500
Last Sale Date
Apr 3, 2024

Property Information

Block353
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page2401

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,636
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,000
36%
Improvement Value:$173,000
64%
Total Assessment$269,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,254+5.2%
2024$4,042-27.6%
2023$5,583+0.4%
2022$5,558+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003946-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$461,500
Sq Ft1,636DeedBook 19680, Page 1113Recorded5/13/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012907-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930