Skip to content

954 Utah DriveToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1967

Last Sale Price
$404,000
Last Sale Date
May 11, 2021

Property Information

Block385
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page86

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR100
Sq Footage1,875
Acreage0.21

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$131,000
35%
Improvement Value:$242,500
65%
Total Assessment$373,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,801+5.2%
2024$6,465+4.1%
2023$6,210+29.1%
2022$4,808+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$404,000
Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 18530, Page 1947Recorded6/15/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 16429, Page 891Recorded6/24/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,875DeedBook 16252, Page 82Recorded11/25/2015

Foreclosure Case F-005468-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 13426, Page 1510

Property Sale

Sale
$117,000
DeedBook 5614, Page 353

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1967