Skip to content

1172 Fischer BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1987
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,700,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 30, 2021

Property Information

Block420
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page4903

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2CB
Dwellings1
ZoningHB
Sq Footage12,422
Acreage1.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$624,000
37%
Improvement Value:$1,075,100
63%
Total Assessment$1,699,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$30,941+5.2%
2024$29,411-21.2%
2023$37,340+0.4%
2022$37,176+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$1,700,000
Sq Ft12,422DeedBook 18479, Page 1208Recorded5/17/2021

Foreclosure Case F-023478-18

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-008409-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$784,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft12,422DeedBook 16359, Page 652Recorded4/7/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000
DeedBook 5466, Page 647

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987