Skip to content

14 Ranch RoadToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 1, 2023

Property Information

Block538
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page6003

Building Details

Building Class13
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage792
Acreage1.4

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$241,000
85%
Improvement Value:$42,700
15%
Total Assessment$283,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,166+5.2%
2024$4,911+3.7%
2023$4,737+0.4%
2022$4,716+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013869-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$181,000
DeedBook 13895, Page 719

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958