Skip to content

13 North GatewayToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2016

Property Information

Block612
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page72

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR50
Sq Footage1,600
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$114,000
30%
Improvement Value:$262,800
70%
Total Assessment$376,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,862+5.2%
2024$6,522+16.3%
2023$5,609+0.4%
2022$5,584+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 16445, Page 1929Recorded7/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,600DeedBook 16113, Page 1555Recorded6/22/2015

Foreclosure Case F-006988-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-005327-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$122,500
DeedBook 5489, Page 921

Property Sale

Sale
$15,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940