Skip to content

682 Clifton Avenue

Toms River, NJ 08753

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$130,000
Last Sale Date
May 27, 2014

Property Information

Block646
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page7401

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.31

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,000
54%
Improvement Value:$133,600
46%
Total Assessment$289,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,274+5.2%
2024$5,013+20.6%
2023$4,158+0.4%
2022$4,140+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 15817, Page 1916Recorded6/3/2014

Foreclosure Case F-035109-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-059500-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4639, Page 413

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986