Skip to content

1037 Bay AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1986

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2016

Property Information

Block729
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page87

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F2G
Dwellings1
ZoningR90
Sq Footage1,856
Acreage0.35

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
32%
Improvement Value:$255,000
68%
Total Assessment$375,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,829+5.2%
2024$6,491-1.4%
2023$6,583+0.4%
2022$6,554+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,856DeedBook 16609, Page 1732Recorded12/22/2016

Foreclosure Case F-044267-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$223,000
DeedBook 11170, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
DeedBook 4881, Page 311

Property Sale

Sale
$110,900
DeedBook 4447, Page 777

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986