Skip to content

327 Elizabeth AvenueToms River, NJ 08753

Built 1949

Last Sale Price
$177,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 3, 2019

Property Information

Block808
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page94

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1CB
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage884
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$112,000
61%
Improvement Value:$70,400
39%
Total Assessment$182,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,322+5.2%
2024$3,157-4.4%
2023$3,304+0.4%
2022$3,290+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004524-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$177,000
Sq Ft884DeedBook 17718, Page 637Recorded12/13/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$147,000
DeedBook 14884, Page 1718

Foreclosure Case F-050892-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$222,000
DeedBook 13513, Page 282

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 12401, Page 1754

Property Sale

Sale
$69,900
DeedBook 5432, Page 220

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1949