Skip to content

405 Buermann AvenueToms River, NJ 08755

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2024

Property Information

Block816
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page95

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage696
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
46%
Improvement Value:$119,800
54%
Total Assessment$221,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,291+5.2%
2024$3,128+17.9%
2023$2,653+0.4%
2022$2,641+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft696DeedBook 19787, Page 609Recorded9/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft696DeedBook 18832, Page 1044Recorded12/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$39,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft696DeedBook 17008, Page 521Recorded1/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-003080-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940