Skip to content

714 Morris BlvdToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$370,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 19, 2021

Property Information

Block841
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,782
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$109,000
32%
Improvement Value:$231,600
68%
Total Assessment$340,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,202+5.2%
2024$5,896-1.7%
2023$5,997+0.4%
2022$5,971+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$370,000
Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 18431, Page 1991Recorded4/21/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$323,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,782DeedBook 17432, Page 406Recorded4/5/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$249,900
DeedBook 15134, Page 1854

Foreclosure Case F-021773-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 13518, Page 501

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 12766, Page 1868