Skip to content

714 Buchanan StreetToms River, NJ 08753

Built 2014

Last Sale Price
$265,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 23, 2017

Property Information

Block848
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityToms River Twp
Tax Map Page96

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2F
Dwellings1
ZoningR40A
Sq Footage1,336
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
35%
Improvement Value:$188,600
65%
Total Assessment$290,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,292+5.2%
2024$5,030-3.6%
2023$5,220+0.4%
2022$5,197+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,336DeedBook 16792, Page 1552Recorded7/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-013907-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2014

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 12304, Page 1496

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
DeedBook 10185, Page 1992

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5395, Page 909

Property Sale

Sale
$11,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN