Skip to content

75 Buckingham DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2019

Property Information

Block13101
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page131

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFO
Dwellings1
ZoningR15
Sq Footage1,258
Acreage0.43

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$310,600
34%
Improvement Value:$602,500
66%
Total Assessment$913,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,523+3.9%
2024$12,047+53.4%
2023$7,852+40.8%
2022$5,576+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft1,258DeedBook 17638, Page 778Recorded10/9/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$157,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,258DeedBook 17190, Page 1628Recorded7/27/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$198,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,258DeedBook 17038, Page 1977Recorded3/1/2018

Foreclosure Case F-037334-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-059268-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972