Skip to content

2 Skylark DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$328,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 2013

Property Information

Block15501
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,742
Acreage0.76

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$283,100
40%
Improvement Value:$425,100
60%
Total Assessment$708,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,331+3.5%
2024$9,016+3.2%
2023$8,733+1.3%
2022$8,618+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$328,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,742DeedBook 15679, Page 753Recorded11/7/2013

Foreclosure Case F-037097-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$182,000
DeedBook 5748, Page 45

Property Sale

Sale
$154,900
DeedBook 5319, Page 868

Property Sale

Sale
$82,400
DeedBook 5220, Page 344

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994