Skip to content

3 Skylark DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1996

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 26, 2019

Property Information

Block15502
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$317,000
42%
Improvement Value:$431,400
58%
Total Assessment$748,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,951+3.5%
2024$9,615+3.2%
2023$9,314+1.3%
2022$9,191+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 17632, Page 368Recorded10/4/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$261,000
Sq Ft2,072DeedBook 17621, Page 78Recorded9/26/2019

Foreclosure Case F-010435-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 5375, Page 907

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1996

Property Sale

Sale
$42,500
DeedBook 5270, Page 23