Skip to content

5 Skylark DriveJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1994

Last Sale Price
$395,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 18, 2020

Property Information

Block15502
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page155

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFL2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,992
Acreage0.77

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$317,000
43%
Improvement Value:$420,400
57%
Total Assessment$737,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,293+3.5%
2024$8,980+3.2%
2023$8,698+1.3%
2022$8,584+1.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft1,992DeedBook 17877, Page 454Recorded5/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-018416-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$176,000
DeedBook 5465, Page 330

Property Sale

Sale
$169,000
DeedBook 5153, Page 923

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1994

Property Sale

Sale
$127,500
DeedBook 5089, Page 253