Skip to content

186 Wild Dunes WayJackson, NJ 08527

Built 2004

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2024

Property Information

Block19906
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page199

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SFO2AG
Dwellings1
ZoningPRC
Sq Footage2,374
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$159,300
28%
Improvement Value:$402,900
72%
Total Assessment$562,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,329+3.9%
2024$8,975+4.0%
2023$8,627+1.4%
2022$8,508+1.2%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$288,000
Sq Ft2,374DeedBook 17733, Page 1652Recorded12/27/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,374DeedBook 17401, Page 553Recorded3/5/2019

Foreclosure Case F-003522-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-017136-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,175
DeedBook 12482, Page 458

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2004