Skip to content

30 Pitney LaneJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$522,900
Last Sale Date
Sep 3, 2020

Property Information

Block21002
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page210

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SFL1AG
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage2,554
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$473,000
36%
Improvement Value:$858,300
64%
Total Assessment$1,331,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,884+3.5%
2024$12,450+19.4%
2023$10,427+1.3%
2022$10,289+1.1%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$522,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,554DeedBook 18045, Page 1952Recorded9/9/2020

Foreclosure Case F-011480-19

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,554DeedBook 17098, Page 495Recorded4/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$408,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,554DeedBook 15861, Page 1976Recorded8/1/2014

Property Sale

Sale
$349,900
DeedBook 10680, Page 1866

Property Sale

Sale
$211,175
DeedBook 4877, Page 120

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990