Skip to content

25-41 Lexington CourtJackson, NJ 08527

Built 1983

Last Sale Price
$63,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 15, 1996

Property Information

Block21801
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityJackson Twp
Tax Map Page218

Building Details

Building Class28
Description1SFO
Dwellings2
ZoningR30
Sq Footage960
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$156,700
58%
Improvement Value:$111,800
42%
Total Assessment$268,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,019+3.5%
2024$3,883+3.2%
2023$3,762+1.3%
2022$3,712+1.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-015680-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$63,000
DeedBook 5354, Page 858

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1983