Skip to content

1324 Leguene AvenueForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1985
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$279,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 9, 2021

Property Information

Block1167
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page60

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1178
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,178
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,500
33%
Improvement Value:$165,900
67%
Total Assessment$247,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,269+40.4%
2024$4,466+6.5%
2023$4,194+3.3%
2022$4,060+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-007427-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-003773-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$279,000
Sq Ft1,178DeedBook 18473, Page 148Recorded5/12/2021

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$240,000
DeedBook 12508, Page 1299

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000
DeedBook 5188, Page 290

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$69,900
DeedBook 4339, Page 697

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1985