Skip to content

2215 Crestwood DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$278,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2020

Property Information

Block1370
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 1622
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,622
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
33%
Improvement Value:$171,100
67%
Total Assessment$254,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,439+7.0%
2024$6,020+6.5%
2023$5,654+18.6%
2022$4,769+1.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,622DeedBook 18082, Page 1699Recorded10/2/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$216,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,622DeedBook 17993, Page 134Recorded8/3/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft1,622DeedBook 17651, Page 641Recorded10/22/2019

Foreclosure Case F-005063-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000
DeedBook 13071, Page 1255

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$219,000
DeedBook 12706, Page 1953

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970