Skip to content

2206 Hollywood DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$55,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 3, 1995

Property Information

Block1370
Lot29
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page65

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L 1890
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,890
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$60,300
23%
Improvement Value:$207,100
77%
Total Assessment$267,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,776+7.0%
2024$6,335+6.5%
2023$5,950+3.3%
2022$5,760+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032908-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$55,000
DeedBook 5242, Page 525