Skip to content

259 Cherokee TrailForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1969

Last Sale Price
$202,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2018

Property Information

Block1400
Lot49
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R 0960
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage960
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$75,900
48%
Improvement Value:$83,600
52%
Total Assessment$159,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,042+7.0%
2024$3,779+6.5%
2023$3,549+3.3%
2022$3,436+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$202,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 17331, Page 1930Recorded12/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$103,832

From:

To:

Sq Ft960DeedBook 17180, Page 152Recorded7/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015262-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-057095-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969