Skip to content

213 Station DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1960
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$89,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 1995

Property Information

Block1400
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page68

Building Details

Building Class15
Description1SF-R 1020
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,020
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
36%
Improvement Value:$95,200
64%
Total Assessment$149,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,781+7.0%
2024$3,535+6.5%
2023$3,320+3.3%
2022$3,214+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-006988-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-003391-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000
DeedBook 5324, Page 889

Property Sale

Sale
$79,900
DeedBook 4868, Page 680

Property Sale

Sale
$43,000
DeedBook 4252, Page 790

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960