Skip to content

511 Wynnewood RoadForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1986
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2005

Property Information

Block1618
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-1AG 1553
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,553
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$102,000
44%
Improvement Value:$129,400
56%
Total Assessment$231,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,864+7.0%
2024$5,482+6.5%
2023$5,149+3.3%
2022$4,984+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-008641-24

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$250,000
DeedBook 12290, Page 717

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$167,500
DeedBook 10560, Page 1948

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$119,000
DeedBook 5359, Page 912

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 4552, Page 402

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1986