Skip to content

361 Constitution DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1973

Last Sale Price
$367,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 7, 2023

Property Information

Block427
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page36

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF-R-AG 1456
Dwellings1
ZoningR75
Sq Footage1,456
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,000
40%
Improvement Value:$121,200
60%
Total Assessment$203,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,149+7.0%
2024$4,814+6.5%
2023$4,521+3.3%
2022$4,377+1.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$367,500
Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 19482, Page 1486Recorded9/12/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$823

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 16888, Page 1597Recorded10/2/2017

Foreclosure Case F-042620-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$142,500
DeedBook 11551, Page 261

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1973