Skip to content

1203 Varuna DriveForked River, NJ 08731

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$165,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 8, 2017

Property Information

Block480
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page35

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF-L-1AG 1686
Dwellings1
ZoningR-75
Sq Footage1,686
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$142,300
50%
Improvement Value:$142,200
50%
Total Assessment$284,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,209+7.0%
2024$6,740+6.5%
2023$6,330+3.3%
2022$6,128+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003865-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,686DeedBook 16694, Page 334Recorded3/28/2017

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970