Skip to content

220 Haines St EastLanoka Harbor, NJ 08734

Built 1979

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 19, 2020

Property Information

Block640
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityLacey Twp
Tax Map Page38.1

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF-2-1BG 2012
Dwellings1
ZoningR80
Sq Footage2,012
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
31%
Improvement Value:$220,200
69%
Total Assessment$319,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,089+7.0%
2024$7,562+6.5%
2023$7,102+22.6%
2022$5,792+1.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
Sq Ft2,012DeedBook 18145, Page 1433Recorded11/9/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$161,000
Sq Ft2,012DeedBook 17782, Page 1611Recorded2/10/2020

Foreclosure Case F-017105-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000
DeedBook 11478, Page 1675

Property Sale

Sale
$57,750
DeedBook 4284, Page 778

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1979