Skip to content

11 Westcott AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1935

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 28, 2023

Property Information

Block220
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningBC
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$79,500
37%
Improvement Value:$132,800
63%
Total Assessment$212,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,204+26.5%
2024$2,532+8.7%
2023$2,329+1.3%
2022$2,299+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 19372, Page 1874Recorded5/9/2023

Foreclosure Case F-014379-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
DeedBook 12115, Page 1920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1935