Skip to content

43 Bayview DriveWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$301,600
Last Sale Date
Oct 15, 2013

Property Information

Block239
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningWD
Sq Footage1,500
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$295,000
59%
Improvement Value:$205,000
41%
Total Assessment$500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,545+14.6%
2024$6,583+8.7%
2023$6,056+1.3%
2022$5,977+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$301,600

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,500DeedBook 15667, Page 1596Recorded10/22/2013

Foreclosure Case F-006406-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966