Skip to content

342 Pohatcong AvenueWaretown, NJ 08758

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$274,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2020

Property Information

Block264
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityOcean Twp
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class16.5
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-PB
Sq Footage1,773
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$118,200
33%
Improvement Value:$245,400
67%
Total Assessment$363,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,487+5.8%
2024$5,185+8.7%
2023$4,770+14.7%
2022$4,159+8.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$274,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,773DeedBook 17998, Page 316Recorded8/6/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,773DeedBook 17462, Page 978Recorded5/6/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,773DeedBook 17372, Page 970Recorded1/31/2019

Foreclosure Case F-016221-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5391, Page 207

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972