Skip to content

45 Highbridge RdNew Egypt, NJ 08533

Built 1969
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 1999

Property Information

Block73
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyOcean
MunicipalityPlumsted Twp
Tax Map Page5

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR40
Sq Footage1,784
Acreage0.34

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
44%
Improvement Value:$110,100
56%
Total Assessment$198,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,163+7.2%
2024$5,751+8.6%
2023$5,295+2.4%
2022$5,172+2.1%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000688-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-004751-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 10058, Page 1060

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1969